Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CEDAR RAPIDS INDEPENDENT BCA POOL LEAGUE

STATE BCA TOURNAMENT 2003 RESULTS

Iowa State BCA Pool Players Association

2002/2003 Iowa State Championships

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING MAJOR SPONSORS:

8-Ball and 9 ball Singles Ramada Inn and Convention Center and Visitors Bureau, Waterloo, IA

Team Evens and 2nd Chance Fahr Beverage (Budweiser Distributor), Waterloo, IA

March 26-30 2003

Sullivan Brothers Convention Center

Waterloo, IA

 

Special Thanks to the Following Volunteers in the Office:

Cindy Shelley, Tri County Pool League

Reggie Horak, Automatic Amusement

Patty Anderson, Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

Marylynn Breitenbach, Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

Sue Leonard, Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

Karen Baker, MVPA

Patti Ireland, MVPA

Steve Main, Delaware County Pool League

Ken Miller, CRIBCAPL

YOUR HELP WAS VERY MUCH APPRECIATED – Please let your players know, I will be asking for more volunteers next year so no one is required to spend the entire day in the office. Thanks Again for a Successful Year.

 

Total Purse $65,775.00

Women's Masters Single 8-Ball Men's Masters Single 8-Ball
Women's Masters Team 8-Ball Men's Masters Team 8-Ball
Women's Open Singles 8-Ball Men's Open Singles 8-Ball
Women's Open Team 8-Ball Men's Open Team 8-Ball
Women's Second Chance 8-Ball Men's Second Chance 8-Ball
Masters 9-Ball Open 9-Ball

Women’s Master Singles 8-Ball Paid 8 places

Player's Last Name Player's First Name League/City 2003 Finish Amount Paid
Athens Jennifer Corner Pocket, Ames, IA

1

480

Castillo Sandy Corner Pocket, Ames, IA

2

385

Brown Linda Corner Pocket, Ames, IA

3

310

Christiansen Kathy Eastern IA/IL, Clinton, IA

4

225

Hajny Pat Eastern IA/IL, Quad Cities

5/6

150

Nagel Jill NTS, Omaha, NE

5/6

150

Frideres Jessica Green Amusement, Fort Dodge, IA

7/8

100

Parks Chrissie Des Moines, IA

7/8

100

Back to TOP

 

Women’s Open Singles 8-Ball Paid 48 places

Player's Last Name Player's First Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Joblinski Amanda Camden

1

545

Beck Michelle Campustown

2

445

Kelly Paula Camden

3

365

Finn Janey Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

4

295

Noel Jill Dubuque

5/6

215

Gardner Becky Auto Amusement

5/6

215

Burney Michelle Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

7/8

165

Whitcomb Donna Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

7/8

165

Tyler Sharon Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

9/12

120

Beadel Nancy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

120

Brewer Shelly Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

9/12

120

Livermore Stacy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

120

Norman Cynthia Des Moines

13/16

90

Dickau Patricia Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

13/16

90

Leonard Sue Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

13/16

90

Rahlf Jessica Muscatine

13/16

90

Barry Georgie Dubuque

17/24

75

Jones Susan NTS, Omaha, NE

17/24

75

Melroy Debbie Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

75

Miller Brenda Cedar Rapids

17/24

75

Oberle Veronica Automatic Amusement

17/24

75

Schwartz Debbie Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

75

Weaver Margaret Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

75

Young Molly Charles City

17/24

75

Miller Dawn Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

25/32

55

Booth Tammy Tri County

25/32

55

Beil Janelle Campustown

25/32

55

Gibson Dawn 1st BCA League of Iowa City

25/32

55

Wright Wendi Auto Amusement

25/32

55

Anderson Joan Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

25/32

55

Krotz Dana 1st BCA League of Iowa City

25/32

55

Bakken Jamie Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

25/32

55

Luna Carla Dubuque

33/48

35

McBride Kelly Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

35

O’Meara Tammy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

35

Pinter Cynthia Des Moines

33/48

35

Rozmus Angie Automatic Amusement

33/48

35

Sempek Ceil NTS, Omaha, NE

33/48

35

Seik Heather Des Moines

33/48

35

Wright Lauri Metro

33/48

35

Babberl Kelly 1st BCA League of Iowa City

33/48

35

Chrest Jessica Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

33/48

35

Cornmesser Holly Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

35

Couppee Rae Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

33/48

35

Downing Peggy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

35

Frank Karen Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

33/48

35

Harper Kelly Des Moines

33/48

35

Hood Vickie Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

33/48

35

 

Back to TOP

Women’s Master Team 8-Ball Paid 4 places

Team Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Corner Pocket Corner Pocket, Ames

1

950

Lassiters Classics Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

2

750

Lassiters Lasers Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

3

625

Which Witch Is Which NTS, Omaha, NE

4

500

 

Back to TOP

Women’s Open Team 8-Ball Paid 12 places

Team Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Lassiter's Litening Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

1

550

Knickers Dubuque

2

450

Tight Racks Des Moines

3

350

JAFT Leisure Time Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

4

250

Cue Master/Hammerheads Dubuque

5/6

175

Big Bills Baracudas Auto Amusement

5/6

175

Cue Master/Noel Dubuque

7/8

125

Rusty’sRoses With a Thorn Des Moines

7/8

125

Hello Kitty Hawk 1st BCA League of Iowa City

9/12

75

Office Girls Tri County

9/12

75

Narey’s Nuisance Metro

9/12

75

Juba NTS, Omaha, NE

9/12

75

Back to TOP

Men’s Master Singles 8-Ball Paid 32 places

Player's Last Name Player's First Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Walker Whitey Whitey’s, Burlington

1

830

Vilmont Chad Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

2

690

Bennett Mike Corner Pocket

3

570

Guina Dustin NTS, Omaha, NE

4

470

Rapp Marv Dubuque

5/6

335

Vroegh James Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

5/6

335

Bowman Dwaine Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

7/8

265

Burkhardt Gene Metro

7/8

265

Fenton Jamie  

9/12

200

Schroeder Chuck Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

9/12

200

Craft Jack Camden

9/12

200

Favero Dennis NTS, Omaha, NE

9/12

200

Newman Tim Metro

13/16

150

O’Meara, Jr Ron Camden

13/16

150

Wilson Bill  

13/16

150

Rozmus John Metro, Waterloo

13/16

150

Hargens Scott Camden

17/24

115

Shepard Daniel Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

115

Kelly Shane Dubuque

17/24

115

Bowman Jamey Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

115

Benson Alan Metro

17/24

115

O’Meara, Sr Ron Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

115

DeCastecker Frank Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

115

Rasmussen Shannon CRIBCAPL

17/24

115

Graves Leonard Dubuque

25/32

90

Miller Kenneth CRIBCAPL

25/32

90

Hopkins Dave Automatic Amusement

25/32

90

Klossing Clyde  

25/32

90

Mulnix Travis Camden

25/32

90

Fimple Stan NTS, Omaha, NE

25/32

90

Johnson Joshua Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

25/32

90

Mathes Michael Whitey’s

25/32

90

Back to TOP

Men’s Open Singles 8-Ball Paid 192 places

Player's Last Name Player's First Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Rice Geoff Corner Pocket

1

850

Reicherts Shawn Camden

2

750

Sanquist Bryan NTS, Omaha, NE

3

650

McLaughlin Jody Corner Pocket

4

550

Moore Denny Des Moines

5/6

475

Wharton Jeffery Whitey’s

5/6

475

Dicken Darrell Metro

7/8

400

Crozier Galen Dubuque

7/8

400

Chase Randy Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

9/12

325

Gibbs Jeremy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

325

Wiese Todd Maquoketa

9/12

325

Willis Zach NTS, Omaha, NE

9/12

325

Parlow Steve Dubuque

13/16

275

Miller Ryan Charles City

13/16

275

Shanks Joe NTS, Omaha, NE

13/16

275

Fuller Mike Metro

13/16

275

Grawe Don Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

220

Booth Wes Tri County

17/24

220

Hamman Jim Metro

17/24

220

Norem Tony Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

17/24

220

Noel Dan Auto Amusement

17/24

220

Haas Jim Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

220

Costello John Des Moines

17/24

220

Payne Matthew Whitey’s

17/24

220

Sommers Timothy Maquoketa

25/32

175

Lansdowne Bill  

25/32

175

Miller Sam Metro

25/32

175

Luther Lance Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

25/32

175

Polka Marty Des Moines

25/32

175

Nickols Jason Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

25/32

175

Richardson Justin Des Moines

25/32

175

Spain Chad Maquoketa

25/32

175

Brashaw Ron Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

33/48

130

Fitzgibbons Al Dubuque

33/48

130

Alger Larry Tri County

33/48

130

Johnson Durwin Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

130

Clark Jeff Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

33/48

130

Jones Brad Tri County

33/48

130

Goulden Rick Des Moines

33/48

130

Cornmesser Bruce Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

130

McCormick Jody Muscatine

33/48

130

Davis James Metro, Waterloo

33/48

130

Palmer Abram CRIBCAPL

33/48

130

Narke Greg NTS, Omaha, NE

33/48

130

Sitzman Greg Dubuque

33/48

130

Henderson Mike Des Moines

33/48

130

Roggentien Curtis Iowa City 8 Ball

33/48

130

Wentz Charlie Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

130

Schoellen Tom Metro

49/64

100

Brinkman Steve Charles City

49/64

100

Spore Chad CRIBCAPL

49/64

100

Enabnit Mike Charles City

49/64

100

Moore Thomas Corner Pocket

49/64

100

Moses Steve CRIBCAPL

49/64

100

Culpepper Curt Metro

49/64

100

Danger Scott Corner Pocket

49/64

100

Edwards Scott Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

49/64

100

Luken Mike CRIBCAPL

49/64

100

Broszeit Jimmy Roberts Vending

49/64

100

Dicken Dave Metro

49/64

100

White Todd Iowa City 8 Ball

49/64

100

Horan Butch Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

49/64

100

Weich Sam Automatic Amusement

49/64

100

Weigand Jason Dubuque

49/64

100

Paup III Lester Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

65/96

80

Eddy Lane Osceola

65/96

80

Lehto Andy Campustown, Ames

65/96

80

Hupton Randy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

65/96

80

Moore Jason Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

65/96

80

Waltmeyer Mark  

65/96

80

Dahl Dennis Maquoketa

65/96

80

King James  

65/96

80

Burrus Scott Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

65/96

80

Mish Jason Dubuque

65/96

80

Ingles Dean Delaware County

65/96

80

Sandquist Andrew NTS, Omaha, NE

65/96

80

Teigen Rex Des Moines

65/96

80

Irvin Bill Automatic Amusement

65/96

80

Wonick James MVPA

65/96

80

Azbill Greg Automatic Amusement

65/96

80

Dutton Charles Whitey’s

65/96

80

Sigwarth Mike Dubuque

65/96

80

Baumann James Automatic Amusement

65/96

80

Main Steve Delaware County

65/96

80

Rainey Mark Corner Pocket

65/96

80

Funk Dan Automatic Amusement

65/96

80

Holmes David Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

65/96

80

Montgomery Darren Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

65/96

80

Robison Jason Camden

65/96

80

Schoepske Nate Metro

65/96

80

Vierkandt Mervin Corner Pocket

65/96

80

Ender Mike Metro

65/96

80

Anderson Jim Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

65/96

80

Short Jason Metro, Waterloo

65/96

80

Hageman Kevin Roberts Vending, Cresco

65/96

80

Franzen Ronald Roberts Vending

65/96

80

Glass Kirk Des Moines

97/128

60

Uthe Dan Dubuque

97/128

60

Strasburger Steve CRIBCAPL

97/128

60

Slater Ryan Automatic Amusement

97/128

60

Johnson Dean Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

97/128

60

Gelo Shayne Iowa City 8 Ball

97/128

60

Danger Cory Corner Pocket

97/128

60

Nuss Jim Metro

97/128

60

Adcock Dwaine Muscatine

97/128

60

Richardson Jason Des Moines

97/128

60

Schellhorn Josh Metro

97/128

60

Allen Todd Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

97/128

60

Angstead Michael Des Moines

97/128

60

Behnke Adam Dubuque

97/128

60

Dubois Doug Automatic Amusement

97/128

60

Vilmont Kenny Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

97/128

60

Hagge Matt Corner Pocket

97/128

60

Nelles Don Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

97/128

60

Knight Gary CRIBCAPL

97/128

60

Kelly, Sr Tim  

97/128

60

DeVore Steve Osceola

97/128

60

Niles Todd Whitey’s

97/128

60

Smith Brad Metro

97/128

60

Hoerrmann Tracy Muscatine

97/128

60

Nicholson Chris Des Moines

97/128

60

Meyer Steve Mason City

97/128

60

Fenchel Bradley Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

97/128

60

Vawter Brian Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

97/128

60

Burke Michael Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

97/128

60

Brewer Randy Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

97/128

60

Waligora Mark Osceloa

97/128

60

Williams Paul Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

97/128

60

Sigwarth Jeff Dubuque

129/192

45

Smith Thomas Delaware County

129/192

45

Mills David Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

129/192

45

Rose Ryan Corner Pocket

129/192

45

Wyatt Ronald Automatic Amusement

129/192

45

Schultz Steve Roberts Vending

129/192

45

Hines Randy Metro

129/192

45

Haynie Jim Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Polka Bill Des Moines

129/192

45

Elliot Tim Automatic Amusement

129/192

45

Bloodgood Alan Tri County

129/192

45

Tompkins Chris MVPA

129/192

45

Conklin Dick Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

129/192

45

Ehlers Dave Mason City

129/192

45

Paup, Jr Lester Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Kinder Bruce Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

129/192

45

George Patrick Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Rand Ben CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Lower Troy MVPA

129/192

45

Johnson Rob Charles City

129/192

45

Kelly Jack Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Reese Glenn Dubuque

129/192

45

Echevarria Josh Green Amusement

129/192

45

Ewalt Aaron Automatic Amusement

129/192

45

Madsen Jamie Campustown

129/192

45

Saylor Brian Iowa City 8 Ball

129/192

45

Wood Frank CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Tipp Terry Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

129/192

45

Blum Chuck CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Wells Kenny Muscatine

129/192

45

Hout, Sr Larry Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Wilson Jim Metro, Waterloo

129/192

45

Rhomberg Fred Dubuque

129/192

45

Nemmers Wesley Des Moines

129/192

45

Klemz Tony Automatic Amusement

129/192

45

Smith Matt Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Erwin Eric Iowa City 8 Ball

129/192

45

Dicken Doug Metro

129/192

45

Oldenburger Tony Metro

129/192

45

Cole Ted Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Wells Mark Muscatine

129/192

45

Ford Scott Metro

129/192

45

Smith Jeremy Osceola

129/192

45

Schulze James CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Richards Mike Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Stewart Travis Green Amusement

129/192

45

Graeser Les Charles City

129/192

45

Paulsen Rick Delaware County

129/192

45

Hellstein John MVPA

129/192

45

Doubek Darwin Automatic Amusement

129/192

45

Avdic Eddie Des Moines

129/192

45

Peterson David CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Harker Eric Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Knouse Brad Muscatine

129/192

45

Kee Stuwart CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Denner Larry Roberts Vending

129/192

45

Black Chad Campustown

129/192

45

Zirtzman Kurt Delaware County

129/192

45

Smith Jerry Osceola

129/192

45

Green Chad Tri County

129/192

45

Nipper Bill Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

129/192

45

Mason Ed Whitey’s

129/192

45

Vaassen Ron Dubuque

129/192

45

Meyer Brent CRIBCAPL

129/192

45

Back to TOP

Men’s Master Team 8-Ball Paid 6 places

Team Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Lassiters Young Guns Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

1

1300

Strong Like Bull Camden

2

1050

Team Legend Des Moines

3

850

Time Clock Favero NTS. Omaha, NE

4

700

B.J.’s R&M Metals Metro

5/6

550

Schroeders Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

5/6

550

Cue Master Dubuque

7/8

375

Cypress Aces Metro

7/8

375

Back to TOP

Men’s / Mixed Open Team 8-Ball Paid 48 places

Men's Open Team Name League/City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Break and Run NTS, Omaha, NE

1

1140

Let The Dogs Out Des Moines

2

920

Predators Corner Pocket

3

750

Straight Shooters Meehan NTS, Omaha, NE

4

600

Sammy Sliders Camden

5/6

460

Lassiter’s "Bring It" Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

5/6

460

Obie’s Maquoketa

7/8

360

Lassiter’s Hackers Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

7/8

360

Seldom Scene Dubuque

9/12

270

Cue Master - Houy Dubuque

9/12

270

The Sticks Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

270

Hit Men Roberts Vending

9/12

270

Team Minolta Green Amusement

13/16

210

Bonnie & Laura’s Dubuque

13/16

210

Duckies Lagoon AKA Larry’s Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

13/16

210

Narey’s 19th Hole Metro

13/16

210

Denny’s Silencers Green Amusement

17/24

160

Team Hagge Corner Pocket

17/24

160

Lassiter’s Leftovers Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

17/24

160

Hey Bryan’s Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

17/24

160

Lassiter’s Elite 5 Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

17/24

160

The Edge Automatic Amusement

17/24

160

Elms Club I Tri County

17/24

160

B & S Cousins Green Amusement

17/24

160

Over The Hill Gang Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

25/32

120

PD Ques Muscatine

25/32

120

Cue Master – Sitzman Dubuque

25/32

120

Colonial Lanes Iowa City 8 Ball

25/32

120

Finish Line #6 Delaware County

25/32

120

Whitey’s Old Timers Whitey’s

25/32

120

Cue Master - Ostwinkle Dubuque

25/32

120

Casey’s #3 Automatic Amusement

25/32

120

Mis-Ques Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

95

Whitey’s Pool Rats Whitey’s

33/48

95

Straight Shooters Tanner NTS, Omaha, NE

33/48

95

Stingers Metro, Waterloo

33/48

95

Mumm’s Team Juger Iowa City 8 Ball

33/48

95

Silver Dollar Longnecks Eastern IA/IL - Clinton

33/48

95

Killer Instinct Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

95

Whiskey River Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

33/48

95

P. Hohl and 4 Men Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

95

Silver Dollar Sudden Death Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

33/48

95

Barristers Metro

33/48

95

DJ Express Maquoketa

33/48

95

Rocking Horse Roberts Vending, Cresco

33/48

95

TJ Cue Mania Corner Pocket

33/48

95

Cue Master - Kramer Dubuque

33/48

95

Knoxville Five Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

95

Cypress Metro

49/64

70

Locker Room Automatic Amusement

49/64

70

Snake Bit Des Moines

49/64

70

Highway Lumber Osceola

49/64

70

Retlaws Charles City

49/64

70

CM Beyer Dubuque

49/64

70

Paulies Doug Metro

49/64

70

It’s a Nightmare Corner Pocket

49/64

70

Joe Nose Pool! Corner Pocket

49/64

70

Kitty Hawk #2 Iowa City 8 Ball

49/64

70

Herky’s #3 Muscatine

49/64

70

Bo’s Low Riders Roberts Vending

49/64

70

Colors of Money Des Moines

49/64

70

Willie’s Boy Whitey’s

49/64

70

Jawed Balls Iowa City 8 Ball

49/64

70

Midwest Billiards Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

49/64

70

Back to TOP

Open 9 Ball Paid 48 places

Last Name First Name City 2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Baker Brad Des Moines

1st

580

Henderson Mike Des Moines

2nd

480

Holmes Dave Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

3rd

380

Nemmers Wesley Des Moines

4th

300

Houselog Jason Dubuque

5/6

250

Willis Zack NTS, Omaha, NE

5/6

250

Richardson Justin Des Moines

7/8

200

Parlow Steve Dubuque

7/8

200

Moore Denny Des Moines

9/12

150

Sommers Timothy Maquoketa

9/12

150

Johnson Bruce Des Moines

9/12

150

Proulx Gerry Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

150

Hesse Robert Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

13/16

110

Behnke Adam Dubuque

13/16

110

Lampe Jerry Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

13/16

110

Martin Allan Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

13/16

110

Crozier Galen Dubuque

17/24

85

Knouse Brad Muscatine

17/24

85

Booth Artie Tri County

17/24

85

Holmes Jason Iowa City 8 Ball

17/24

85

Christie Adam Mason City

17/24

85

Kehri Shawn Delaware County

17/24

85

Noel Dan Automatic Amusement

17/24

85

Dicken Doug Metro

17/24

85

Hageman Kevin Roberts Vending

25/32

60

Bartels Louie Maquoketa

25/32

60

Behnke Ryan Dubuque

25/32

60

Gibbs Jeremy Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

25/32

60

Avdic Eddie Des Moines

25/32

60

Graeser Gary Charles City

25/32

60

McCullough Billie Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

25/32

60

Alger Larry Tri County

25/32

60

Tropf Rick Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

40

Schellhorn Josh Metro

33/48

40

Norem Tony Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

33/48

40

Short Jason Metro

33/48

40

Block Jeremy Maquoketa

33/48

40

Dicken David Metro

33/48

40

Doubek Darwin Automatic Amusement

33/48

40

Huskey Robert Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

33/48

40

Booth Wesley Tri County

33/48

40

Robison Jason Camden

33/48

40

Smith Jerry Osceola

33/48

40

Gafeller Gary Muscatine

33/48

40

Bringman Tim Iowa City 8 Ball

33/48

40

Heier Iver Iowa City 8 Ball

33/48

40

Dicken Darrell Metro

33/48

40

Palmer Abram CRIBCAPL

33/48

40

Back to TOP

Master 9 Ball Paid 16 places

Last Name First Name City

2003 Finish

Amount Paid

Baraks Jamie Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

1st

600

Athens Michael Corner Pocket

2nd

500

Bowman Jesse Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

3rd

400

Porter Terry Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

4th

300

Roberts Dave Roberts Vending

5/6

230

Hanne James Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

5/6

230

Vilmont Chad Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

7/8

185

Bowman Dwaine Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

7/8

185

DeCastecker Frank Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

130

McCombs Kevin Metro

9/12

130

Walker Whitey Whitey’s

9/12

130

Johnson Joshua Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities

9/12

130

Hendrix Josh Camden

13/16

100

Craft Jack Camden

13/16

100

Boll Donny Dubuque

13/16

100

Blauer Rich Dubuque

13/16

100

Back to TOP

Women 2nd Chance Paid 2 places

 

Team Name League/City

2003 Finish

Silver Dollar 6 Pack Eastern IA/IL – Clinton

1

Airport Inn Dubuque

2

Back to TOP

Men 2nd Chance Paid 2 places

Team Name League/City 2003 Finish
Gene’s Machine Eastern IA/IL – Quad Cities 1
Cue Master Behnke Dubuque 2
Shakespears MVPA 3-4
Kitty Hawk Iowa City 8 Ball 3-4

 

back to CRIBCAPL Home Page

Copyright 2003 CRIBCAPL